skip navigation

Rising Stars


WELCOME TO THE RISING STARS!

JUNE 26-28, 2020



Location: Caswell Park, North Mankato, MN

Level of Play: B/C

Age Groups: 14U - 18U

Gate Fee: $100

Entry Fee: $400 - 5 game guarantee


2020 Tournament Schedule



2020 Tournament Rules

2020 Teams Registered

14u 16u 18u
1 MN-Farmington Orange MN-Andover Huskies MN-Cherry
2 MN-Gamblers MN-Cottage Grove Green MN-Crow River Fusion
3 MN-JCC MN-Gamblers MN-Dutchmen
4 MN-Lakeville Lightning MN-Gamblers 2 MN-Knights
5 MN-MN Blast MN-James Gang MN-Gamblers
6 MN-Whirl Blue MN-JCC MN-MN Blast Black
7 MN-Mankato Peppers Blue MN-MN Misfits MN-MN Diamond Divas
8 MN-Mankato Peppers Barten MN-Mn Diamond Divas Gray MN-MN Fierce
9 MN-Mankato Peppers Orange MN-New Ulm REd MN-MN Stars 02
10 MN-Mankato Peppers White MN-Mankato Peppers White MN-Mankato Peppers Orange
11 Mn-Proctor Rockets MN-Range Sports Stars MN-Mankato Peppers Richards
12 MN-Rivals Fastpitch MN-Rochester Royals MN-Pipestone
13 MN-Woodbury Blue MN-SE Flyers White MN-Proctor Rails
14 SD-South Dakota Explosion MN-St. Francis MN-Rocester Hurricanes
15 WI-River City Rage MN-Venom MN-Venom
16 WI-Seymour Flames Black

2020 Winners

Gold Bracket - 14u

South Dakota Explosion

Seymour Flames Black

Silver Bracket - 14u

Lakeville Lightning

Mankato Peppers Blue

Gold Bracket - 16u

James Gang

Misfits

Silver Bracket - 16u

Rochester Royals

SE Flyers

Gold Bracket - 18u

Mn BLack Black

Pipestone

Silver Bracket - 18u

MN Diamond Divas

Mankato Peppers Orange

2019 Winners

Gold Bracket - 14u

ND Elite

Seymour Flames

Silver Bracket - 14u

Gamblers White

MN Ice Gold

Bronze Bracket - 14u

Hanover Sting

Champlain Park

Platinum - 14u

New Ulm Red

Mankato Peppers White

Gold Bracket - 16u

Cyclones 02 Red

MN Ice

Silver Bracket - 16u

Mankato Peppers Orange

Eau Claire Fury

Gold Bracket - 18u

Proctor Rails 

Pipestone

 


2018 Winners

Rain Out

2017 Winners

14u

CCF Team Synergy

Farmington Orange

Randolph Rockets

Waterville Elysian Morristown

16u

Waconia Wildcats

LeSueur Henderson

Sioux Falls Flash

Andover Huskies

18u

Sartell Swarm

Midwest Lightening

Rochester Hurricanes

MN Moose


2016 Winners

14u

MN Gamblers

Randolph Rockets

Faribault

Woodbury

16u

Owatonna

South Dakota Swat

Waconia Wildcats

Proctor

18u

CMA Stampede

Pipestone

St. Peter

Willmar