skip navigation

Peppers Classic

Location: Mankato/North Mankato Parks, MN

Level of Play: Open - A

Age Groups: 12U - 18U

Sanctioned: USSSA

Gate Fee: $125

Registration Fee: $575

Details: 7 Game Guarantee

Peppers Classic

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

WELCOME TO THE PEPPERS CLASSIC!

JULY 1-3, 2022


Watch live softball games at Caswell using FLO Softball


Mankato Peppers would like to thank Pub 500 and the WowZone for supporting the Mankato Peppers Classic Tournament.


Classic Sportsmanship Award

In the 40 year of the Mankato Area Girls Fastpitch Association, the Peppers are proud to announce the "Classic Sportsmanship Award." 1 team in each age group will be recognized for bringing outstanding sportsmanship to our community based on the etiquette of their players, coaches, and fans over the first two days of the tournament. The award will be presented on Sunday to the teams identified by umpires as exemplifying Classic Sportsmanship.


Opening Ceremonies

At each site, opening ceremonies will commence at 8:40 a.m. with a brief welcome, National Anthems, and an opening pitch. 



Classic Rules



Tournament Schedule

Once posted, schedule can be found on USSSA tournament page



Teams Participating

Team Max per Division

12u - 18 Teams

14u - 30 Teams

16u - 30 Teams

18u - 18 Teams

Teams can be placed on a waiting list if divisions are full.


12u 14u 16u 18u
1 MN-Mankato Peppers Elite MN-Mankato Peppers Elite MN-Mankato Peppers WI - Central Wi Voodoo
2 MN-Mankato Peppers Orange MN-Mankato Peppers Orange MN-Mankato Peppers Orange MN-Gamblers Gold
3 MN-TC Blitz MN-Waves Larson MN-Mankato Peppers Blue MN-Midwest Speed Lynch
4 WI-Mississippi Valley Pride MN-Waves Beech MN-Goodview Sandlot MN-Northern Nightmares
5 WI-Outlaws Black MN-Vortex Kemmetmueler MN-Clutch Hitters Jensen MN-TC Blitz
6 WI-Outlaws Red MN-Midwest Speed Odenbrett MN-Midwest Speed Bangle MN-Clutch Hitters Graf
7 WI-Fire Pro MN-TC Blitz 07 MN-TC Blitz 05 WI-Northwest Lightning
8 SD-Icers Softball MN-TC Blitz 08 MN TC Blitz 06 WI-Mississippi Valley Pride
9 MN-Midwest Speed Gold Schwich WI-Central WI Edge NE-Echoes Pease MN-Minnesota A's Zwack
10 MN-Minnesota Stix WI-Fire Pro Holberg WI-Mississippi Valley Pride 15u MN-SE Flyers
11 IA-Cedar Rapids Blue Devils WI-Northwest Lightning WI-Mississippi Valley Pride 16u WI-Outlaws
12 NE-Quakes Prime - Mueting WI-Mississippi Valley Pride MN-Clutch Hitters Deming CAN-Smitty's Terminators
13 CAN-Smitty's Terminators MN-Magic Roth MN-Blast NE-Stealth Gold
14 CAN-Manitoba Angels NE-Omaha Warriors Black WI-River City Rage MN-Misfits
15 CAN-Eastman Wildcats NE Stingers Gold MN-SE Flyers MN-MN Elite Rubischko
16 CAN-Central Energy SD-605 Octane MN-Moose Blue MN-River City Rage
17 CAN-Westman Magic MN-SE Flyers MN-Owatonna Crush Wi-Fire Pro Gold
18 CAN-Winnipeg LIghtning WI-Outlaws 13u WI-Outlaws 15u CAN-Eastman Wildcats
19 Full at 18 NE-Stealth 13u Martin WI-Firepro Miklesh FULL at 18
20 MN-Elite Morse WI-Outlaws Black
21 MN-Magic Privette NE-Fury Gold 15u
22 MN-Blast MN-Magic Gold 15u
23 MN-Misfits MN-Boom
24 NE-Prodigy Decker Spohn MN-Stars 05
25 MN-Minnesota Stix NE-Quakes Bowen
26 CAN-Manitoba Angels MN-Minnesota Stix
27 CAN-Smitty's Terminators MN-Lady Storm 15u Krueger
28 CAN-Eastman Wildcats CAN-Eastman Magic
29 CAN-Winnipeg Lightning CAN-Westman Magic
30 CAN-Westman Magic CAN-Manitoba Angels
FULL at 30 FULL at 30

2020 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

Eastern Iowa Select

Fire Pro Gold

Mankato Peppers Elite

12u Silver Bracket

Excelsior Waves

MN Waves Pinkowski

12u Bronze Bracket

West Metro Lightning

Wisconsin Outlaws

14u Gold Bracket

MN Waves McFarland

MN Magic Gold Pickett

14u Silver Bracket

Fire Pro Gold

Rochester Royals

14u Bronze Bracket

Wisconsin Outlaws

MN Blast

16u Gold Bracket

MN Magic Gold Rubbelke

MN A's Gold

16u Silver Bracket

MN Starters Dwyer

NE Outlaws

16u Bronze Bracket

White Beark Lake

Chippewa Valley Flash Navy

18u Gold Bracket

SE Flyers

MN Starters Schmoll

18u Silver Bracket

MN Blast Black

Central Voodoo

18u Bronze Bracket

Mankato Peppers Orange

Lakeshore Rise


2019 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

Mankato Peppers Elite

NE Quakes Prime Futures

Rochester Riots

WI Outlaws Black

12u Silver Bracket

Clutch Hitters Boatman

WI Xplosion

Mankato Peppers Orange

Winnipeg Lightening

14u Gold Bracket

MN Magic Gold

Clutch Hitters Hanson

14u Silver Bracket

Grandview Sandlot

SD United

14u Bronze Bracket

WI Outlawz 13

Clutch Hitters Flugstad

16u Gold Bracket

Mankato Peppers Elite

Clutch Hitter Giesen

16u Silver Bracket

MN Moose White

MN Waves 2002

16u Bronze Bracket

MN Waves 2003

Mankato Peppers Orange

18u Gold Bracket

Aussie Diamond Green

SE Flyers

18u Silver Bracket

TC Blitz

Rochester Royals

18u Bronze Bracket

Winnepeg Lightening

Central WI Voodoo



2017 Winners

12u

Goodview Sandlot Red

14u - Tier 1

Mankato Peppers Elite

14u - Tier 2

Vortex 03

14u - Tier 3

RC Crush

16u

Faribault Fury

18u

Mankato Peppers Elite


2016 Winners

12u

Mankato Peppers Elite

Forest Lake

Goodview Sandlot

Yankton Fury

14u

Xplosion

Rochester Royals

Mounds View Mustangs

Forest Lake

16u

Mankato Peppers Elite

Mad City Devils

Wisconsin Voodoo

Mn Vortex 2000

18u

MN Irish Rochester

MN Stars

Rochester Royals

MN Matrix


2018 Winners

Rain Out

2015 Winners

14u

Faribault Fury

Mankato Peppers Elite

16u

Pride of the Midwest

Wisconsin Xplosion

Mankato Peppers Elite

MN Vortex

18u

MN Twisters

Gold Glove Midwest