skip navigation

Peppers Classic

Date: July 5-7, 2024

Location: Mankato and North Mankato Complexes

Level of Play: A

Age Groups: 12U / 14U / 16U/ 18U

Sanctioned: USSSA

Registration Fee: $850

Details: 7 Game Guarantee

Peppers Classic

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

WELCOME TO THE PEPPERS CLASSIC!


Registration


Tournament Rules


Classic Sportsmanship Award

The Peppers are proud to announce the "Classic Sportsmanship Award." One (1) team in each age group will be recognized for bringing outstanding sportsmanship to our community based on the etiquette of their players, coaches, and fans over the first two days of the tournament. The award will be presented on Sunday to the teams identified by umpires as exemplifying Classic Sportsmanship.


Individual Player Showcase

To register for the Individual Player Showcase Camp, go to: https://softballife.com/


Chipotle Fundraiser


Tournament Schedule

Once posted, schedule can be found on USSSA tournament page


Teams Participating

Team Max per Division

12u - 18 Teams (2 openings)

14u - 36 Teams (FULL)

16u - 36 Teams (FULL)

18u - 24 Teams (FULL)

*Teams can be placed on a waiting list if divisions are full.

12u 14u 16u 18u
1 MN Waves 11U Wilcox ISA - 14u Royals ISA - 15u Royal Winnipeg Lightning
2 MN Waves 12U Donnelly MN Waves 13U Elite Dabu Rock River Stix 16u - Mack Clutch Hitters Hanson
3 Manitoba Angels MN Waves 14U Elite Larson Minnesota Elite 15u Gabler Gamblers Gold
4 Winnipeg Lightning 12u Gamblers Gold Minnesota Elite 16u Goetz Minnesota Elite 18U Rubischko
5 Mississippi Valley Pride 12u Blue MN Elite National - Harrison/Vicioso Portolite Peppers National MN Misfits 18u
6 Wisconsin Outlawz 12u NE Quakes Gold Carson 14u Mission 16u National MN Twisters Gold
7 Westman Magic Manitoba Angels Manitoba Angels River City Rush
8 Midwest Speed 12u Creager Winnipeg Lightning Westman Magic SE Flyers 18u
9 Midwest Speed 12u Nat'l Antonson MN Magic 14u National 16u MN Magic Gold St Croix Boom
10 Mankato Peppers Larson Mississippi Valley Pride 14u Blue Bears ND Heat
11 Mankato Havoc Mississippi Valley Pride 14u White MN Ice 15u Nationals NE Thunder Gold 18U
12 East Ridge Gold 12u Valley Sports Academy Guardians SE Flyers 16u Nebraska Quakes - Carstens 18u
13 Nebraska Stealth 11u Wisconsin Outlawz 14u St Croix Boom Nebraska Thunder Gold - Mayfield
14 Eastman Wildcats Western Magic Mississippi Valley Pride 16u Blue Primetime
15 Mission 12u Winter MN Grizzlies Central Wisconsin Edge 16u Navy Central Wisconsin Edge
16 Wisconsin Bandits 12u Black Clutch Hitters Ziegler Clutch Hitter Giesen Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18u
17 MN ICE 12U National Minnesota Stars '09 Midwest Speed 16u Bowman ISA - 18u Royal
18 Midwest Speed 13u Gold Borege Midwest Speed 16u Gold Loftus Mississippi Valley Pride 18u
19 FULL Midwest Speed 14u Kraml Midwest Speed 16u Gold Wigley Wisconsin Outlawz 18U Lepak
20 MN Stix 14u Waverly Heat 15u Thundercat Sports Academy 18u
21 Mission 14u Gold Outlawz 16U-Bolson 18U Catalyst Skluzacek
22 Mission 14u National Winnipeg Lightning Badger Blitz
23 Mankato Peppers 13U Richards Mankato Peppers Fitzloff Fusion Synergy Fastpitch 18U
24 Mankato Peppers Ray 14u Clutch Hitters Romero St. Peter Hyland Baumgarten
25 Impact Sports Academy West Black 14u Minnesota Misfits FULL
26 Impact Sports Academy West Royal 14u Cannon Valley Renegades Fossum
27 Wisconsin Outlawz 13u Chilson Nebraska Stealth
28 Eastman Wildcats 15U NE Quakes Gold - Brown
29 MN Misfits 14u Minnesota A's 15u National
30 Dakota Mayhem Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
31 MN Moose 14u Orange MN Express
32 MN Royals 14u Nebraska Wave 16u
33 Central Wisconsin Edge 14u WI Outlawz 16u Red
34 Waite Park 14U Sheetz Eastman Wildcats
35 Quakes Thorson 14u 16U Catalyst Gold
36 14u Catalyst National MN Moose 16u Orange
FULL FULL

2023 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

Midwest Speed Nat'l - Antonson

Eastman Wildcats

12u Silver Bracket

TC Blitz

Winnipeg Lightning

14u Gold Bracket

TC Blitz 08

NE Cougars 08

14u Silver Bracket

NE Quakes Gold - Mueting

MN Waves Gold

14u Bronze Bracket

Manitoba Angels

Interlake Phillies

16u Gold Bracket

Lady Storm National

Fury Gold

16u Silver Bracket

MS Valley Pride Blue

MN Elite - Heinecke

16u Bronze Bracket

Poynette Shock

Outlaws Black - Weisensel

18u Gold Bracket

Central WI Edge

MN Waves Nat'l - Nessler

18u Silver Bracket

Gamblers Gold

Midwest Speed Gold - Woodley


2019 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

Mankato Peppers Elite

NE Quakes Prime Futures

Rochester Riots

WI Outlaws Black

12u Silver Bracket

Clutch Hitters Boatman

WI Xplosion

Mankato Peppers Orange

Winnipeg Lightening

14u Gold Bracket

MN Magic Gold

Clutch Hitters Hanson

14u Silver Bracket

Grandview Sandlot

SD United

14u Bronze Bracket

WI Outlawz 13

Clutch Hitters Flugstad

16u Gold Bracket

Mankato Peppers Elite

Clutch Hitter Giesen

16u Silver Bracket

MN Moose White

MN Waves 2002

16u Bronze Bracket

MN Waves 2003

Mankato Peppers Orange

18u Gold Bracket

Aussie Diamond Green

SE Flyers

18u Silver Bracket

TC Blitz

Rochester Royals

18u Bronze Bracket

Winnepeg Lightening

Central WI Voodoo


2022 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

NE Quakes Prime - Mueting

Midwest Speed Gold - Schweich

12u Silver Bracket

WI Outlaws Red

WI Outlaws Black

14u Gold Bracket

Prodigy Decker - Spohn

MN Magic - Privette

14u Silver Bracket

MN Vortex

Peppers Elite

14u Bronze Bracket

Mississippi Valley Pride

WI Outlaws 13u

16u Gold Bracket

TC Blitz 05

Mississippi Valley Pride

16u Silver Bracket

MN Blast

Clutch Hitters Jensen

16u Bronze Bracket

Owatonna Crush

MN Stars 05

18u Gold Bracket

Northern Nightmares

Wisconsin Outlaws

18u Silver Bracket

TC Blitz

MN Misfits

18u Bronze Bracket

NE Stealth Gold

Smitty's Terminators


2018 Winners

Rain Out


2017 Winners

12u

Goodview Sandlot Red

14u - Tier 1

Mankato Peppers Elite

14u - Tier 2

Vortex 03

14u - Tier 3

RC Crush

16u

Faribault Fury

18u

Mankato Peppers Elite


2020 Winners

12u Gold Bracket

Eastern Iowa Select

Fire Pro Gold

Mankato Peppers Elite

12u Silver Bracket

Excelsior Waves

MN Waves Pinkowski

12u Bronze Bracket

West Metro Lightning

Wisconsin Outlaws

14u Gold Bracket

MN Waves McFarland

MN Magic Gold Pickett

14u Silver Bracket

Fire Pro Gold

Rochester Royals

14u Bronze Bracket

Wisconsin Outlaws

MN Blast

16u Gold Bracket

MN Magic Gold Rubbelke

MN A's Gold

16u Silver Bracket

MN Starters Dwyer

NE Outlaws

16u Bronze Bracket

White Beark Lake

Chippewa Valley Flash Navy

18u Gold Bracket

SE Flyers

MN Starters Schmoll

18u Silver Bracket

MN Blast Black

Central Voodoo

18u Bronze Bracket

Mankato Peppers Orange

Lakeshore Rise


2016 Winners

12u

Mankato Peppers Elite

Forest Lake

Goodview Sandlot

Yankton Fury

14u

Xplosion

Rochester Royals

Mounds View Mustangs

Forest Lake

16u

Mankato Peppers Elite

Mad City Devils

Wisconsin Voodoo

Mn Vortex 2000

18u

MN Irish Rochester

MN Stars

Rochester Royals

MN Matrix


2015 Winners

14u

Faribault Fury

Mankato Peppers Elite

16u

Pride of the Midwest

Wisconsin Xplosion

Mankato Peppers Elite

MN Vortex

18u

MN Twisters

Gold Glove Midwest


Mankato Peppers would like to thank Pub 500 and the WowZone for supporting the Mankato Peppers Classic Tournament.